CREDITS

 

Produced by Eric Persing

 

SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT

Principal software development: Glenn Olander, Neal Olander

Additional coding: Thomas Serafini, Bernie Torelli, Artemiy Pavlov, Bram de Jong, Jon Hodgson, Magnus Jonsson, David Strozyk, Jay Olson, Shirley Sloper, Jankoen de Haan, Chad Martin

 

SOUND DEVELOPMENT

Principal Soundsource development: Eric Persing, Diego Stocco, Ignacio Longo, Tobias Marberger, Scott Frankfurt

Additional sound development: Bob Daspit, Tobias Marberger, Jonathan Merrill, Roby Duke, Peter Maunu, Adam Hawk, Bob Wilson, Hans-Jörg Scheffler, Stéphane Pigeon, Dan Holter, Steve Conner, Stéphane Bonvallet, Schtung Music, Ryeland Allison, Dan Portis-Cathers, Nick Manson, Les Correa, Michael Flint, Hans Zimmer, Lennie Moore, Bobby Summerfield, Joe Arthur, John Lehmkuhl, Andrew Schlesinger, Gabe Shadid, Jack Mazzotti, Steve Tavaglione, Peter James, Matt Bowdler, Pendle Poucher, Mike Babbitt, Carl Lofgren, Seth Norman, Michael Lord, Ace Yukawa, Luigi Bruti, Scott Tibbs, Taro Kakehashi Jr, Luke Pickerill, Richard Souther, Akira Endoh, Tetsuya Fukumaro

Performers: Gulli Briem, Jonathan Merrill, Alvin Chea, Cantate Boys Choir, William Cantos, Randy Crenshaw, Jeff Gunn, Dave Simpson, Ellis Hall, Huun Huur Tu, Imani Fellowship Choir, Jennifer Ivester, Kirsten Wenlock, Libby Torrance, Melinda Perrin, Pablo Sepulveda, Roby Duke, Steve Amerson, The Hertfordshire Chorus, The Washington Chorale, The Compline Singers, Bob Daspit, Peter Maunu, Aimee Buchholtz, Bashiri Johnson, Makinto, Gina Salá, Kaigal-ool Khovalyg, Anatoli Kuular, Sayan Bapa, Amalita, José Guzman, Marcelo Sulantay, Elmer Brown, Kirsten Owen, Julie Wolf, Roger Treece, Antowaine Richardson, Main Attraction, Ronnie Rowland, Tony Graves, Lee Conerly, Sean King, Nikol Kollars, Jo Miller, Doug Barnett, Kuk Harrell, Justo Almario, Katharine Grant, Lisa Curtis, Sam Townsend Jr., Linda McCrary, Charity McCrary, Don McCrary, Howard McCrary II, Charles McCrary, Kristle Murden and all the great big musical McCrary family, Elliot Redman, Drew Dumas, Timur Beriker, The Escola de Samba percussionists of Rio de Janeiro, Elijah Newsome, Eddie Cusic, Eugene Powell, Dee Dee Brazitis, Rob Stewart, Melvin Saunders, Timothy Danpier, Joe Arthur’s South African Choir, Antwoine Parmer, S.H.A.D.E.S. Urban Youth Choir, Corla Wygal, Richard Hill, David Palmer, Carol Ensley, Valerie Pinkston, Karl Nagele, Fritz Tatzer, Juan M. Ponce, Martin Mayorga, Alphonso Castañeda and Rosa Castañeda.

Recorded in: London, England; Burbank, California;, Brooklyn, New York; Rio de Janeiro, Brazil; Mumbai, India; Singapore; Hammamatsu, Japan; Jackson, Mississippi; Cape Town, South Africa; Pedaso, Italy; Kingston, Jamaica; Seattle, Washington; Paris, France, Bothel, Washington; Los Angeles, California; Dusseldorf, Germany; Santa Monica, California; Boise, Idaho; Kenya; Tibet; Tuva; Istanbul, Turkey; Belgium, Czech Republic

 

DESIGN

Principle Interface design: Tolga Gurpinar, Eric Persing

Additional design: Ignacio Longo, Scott Frankfurt, Glenn Olander,

Cover Art, Art Direction, Graphic Design & Sonic Imagery: Tolga Gurpinar

 

DOCUMENTATION

Managing Editor: Ignacio Longo

Graphic Layout: Michael Flint

Contributors: Ignacio Longo, Jonathan Merrill, Eric Persing, Robinson Collins, Michael Flint, Glenn Olander, Neal Olander

 

PRODUCTION

Production Manager: Michael Flint

Production Coordinator: Lorey Persing

Warehouse Manager: Gabriel Muñoz

Discmaster: Ingacio Longo

Betamaster: Bob Wilson

Printing: Graphic Visions

 

WEBSITE

Webmaster: Chad Martin

Site development: Tolga Gurpinar, Chad Martin, Ekim Yardimli, Adam Hawk

Techshop: Chad Martin, Lorey Persing, Cesar Moreno, John Martin

 

ADDITIONAL TECHNOLOGY

Power Filters by GForce Software

UVI Filters by Univers-Sons

Custom FX development partners: Overloud, Nomad Factory, Audionerdz, Smartelectronix, Sinevibes

FLAC Lossless Audio compression courtesy of xiph.org Foundation

Additional Thriftshop Impulses by Fokke van Saane Geluid